12:15 - 13:15 clock
Satellite Symposia
News from our pharmaceutical partners
13:15 - 13:30 clock

Break
13:30 - 13:40 clock
Welcome Address
T. Buhl, M. Fabri, G. Stary
13:40 - 14:40 clock
Oral Presentations I OP01/01-06
Chairs: M. Schmuth, S. Saluzzo
14:40 - 15:00 clock
ADF Award I
K. Ghoreschi, M. Fabri

Paul Langerhans Award*
*The ADF thanks Amgen GmbH for the kind support.

15:00 - 15:15 clock

Break with surprise!
15:15 - 15:45 clock
Quo Vadis Lecture I
L. Flatz, Tuebingen:

Melanoma treatment strategies: What will be possible in the future?
Introduction: E. Gaffal

15:45 - 16:45 clock
Oral Presentations II OP02/01-06
Chairs: L. Flatz, K. Meier
16:45 - 17:00 clock

Break with another surprise!
17:00 - 17:45 clock
GUENTER GOERZ MEMORIAL LECTURE
E. Tschachler

Keratinocytes - initiators and suppressors of skin inflammation
Introduction: G. Stary, Vienna

17:45 - 20:00 clock

Get Together
18:00 - 19:00 clock

Poster Walks I PW01-04
12:15 - 13:20 clock
Satellite Symposia
News from our pharmaceutical partners
13:20 - 13:30 clock

Break
13:30 - 14:30 clock
Oral Presentations III OP03/01-06
Chairs: P. Stoitzner, N. Romani
14:30 - 14:45 clock
ADF Awards II
K. Loser, M. Fabri

Egon Macher Award*
*The ADF thanks AbbVie GmbH Deutschland for the kind support.

14:45 - 15:00 clock

Break + Best of ADF Winter Schools 1
15:00 - 15:30 clock
Quo Vadis Lecture II
L. Erpenbeck, Muenster

Of Popcorn and Sponges: The Inner Workings of Neutrophils
Introduction: T. Buhl

15:30 - 16:30 clock

Poster Walks II PW05-09
16:30 - 16:45 clock

Break + Best of ADF Winter Schools 2
16:45 - 17:45 clock
GUEST LECTURE
Hans-Georg Rammensee, Tuebingen

Peptide vaccination in personalized cancer therapy
Introduction/discussion: R. Eming

17:45 - 18:00 clock

Break
18:00 - 19:00 clock
ADF General Assembly
including election of the ADF Board
09:00 - 10:00 clock
Oral Presentations IV OP04/01-06
Chairs: K. Loser, A. Vorobyev
10:00 - 10:30 clock
Quo Vadis Lecture III
S. Eyerich, Munich

Two decades of omics – what’s next?
Introduction: C. Gebhardt

10:30 - 10:45 clock

Break
10:45 - 11:00 clock
ADF Awards III
M. Kunz, T. Zuberbier

ADF Dermato Oncology Award*
M. Kunz
ADF/ECARF Award for European Allergy Research**
T. Zuberbier
Thanks from the ADF to the
*Erwin & Irmgard Egner-Stiftung
**European Centre for Allergy Research Foundation (ECARF)

11:00 - 12:00 clock
Oral presentations V OP05/01-06
Chairs: D. Dudziak, S. Wohlfeil
12:00 - 12:20 clock
ADF Awards IV
J. M. Baron, M. Fabri, M. Effern, S. Haferkamp

ADF Translational Research Awards*
J. M. Baron
ADF Atopic Dermatitis Research Award**
M. Fabri
Thanks from the ADF to the
*Novartis Pharma GmbH and **Sanofi-Aventis Deutschland GmbH
Poster Awards
M. Effern, S. Haferkamp, M. Fabri
The ADF thanks Almirall Hermal GmbH, Sanofi Aventis Deutschland GmbH and BioLegend GmbH for their support.

12:20 - 12:30 clock
Acknowledgements, Farewell, End of Meeting
T. Buhl, M. Fabri, G. Stary

Program

Abstract Supplement ADF 2022

Programoverview

Deutsche Dermatologische Gesellschaft e.V.
Robert-Koch-Platz 7
10115 Berlin